Uzbekistan’s leading energy conference Power Uzbekistan is coming soon and the UzAssystem team is looking forward to welcoming you to our booth between 14 – 16 May at the Uzexpocentre in Tashkent. Located at stand M100, UzAssystem’s team of experts will be available throughout the conference to discuss how our expertise in the various sectors of low-carbon energy can support our clients to deliver their projects.
17th edition of Power Uzbekistan
This is the 17th edition of Power Uzbekistan, and the expo also hosts the programme of Uzbekistan’s 4th International Energy Conference, that features discussions on key topics related to the country’s energy investments.  On day two of the conference, Guillaume Puravet, Assystem’s International Vice President of Energy, will be talking about the benefits of nuclear power at the “Peaceful Nuclear Energy: Towards Net Zero” roundtable event.
UzAssystem supports the Ministry of Energy in its energy transition programme
Since 2019, UzAssystem has been supporting the Ministry of Energy on projects key to the country’s energy transition programme, including electrical grid remodelling as well as the development of new projects in wind and solar.
At the event UzAssystem will be showcasing its expertise in engineering, project management and digital services, with a focus on innovation in the design process for energy transition projects.
Nicolas Dugot, General Manager at UzAssystem said: “It’s a very exciting time for the energy sector in Uzbekistan and this event is the perfect opportunity to discuss your project or indeed your career with the UzAssystem team, we look forward to meeting you there.”
To book private meetings with the UzAssystem team at the conference contact: