On 18-20 May 2023, UzAssystem will participate in the 16th edition of Power Uzbekistan in Tashkent – the country’s premier event for the energy sector.
UzAssystem will share a stand with Assystem to showcase the company’s projects and capability in engineering design, digital services and project management for energy projects, particularly renewable and grid infrastructure projects.
Visitors to the exhibition are invited to join us on our stand and find out more about our work supporting the energy transition in Uzbekistan.
Assystem will also share its nuclear expertise in the event’s speaking programme as Guillaume Puravet, Assystem‘s Vice President for International Energy Construction, will participate in an expert session titled ‘The implementation of nuclear energy – is the basis for ensuring carbon neutrality’ at 11:15 on Saturday May 20.  The session will focus on increasing the reliability of nuclear power plants, reducing operating costs, ensuring waste-free energy production, and the use of nuclear energy for solving scientific and applied problems.
UzAssystem and Assystem will be exhibiting at Booth V112 across the three days of the event, where attendees will be able to discover our expertise in energy infrastructure, including renewables, nuclear, grids and hydrogen.
Kerem Sadiklar, Assystem’s Director for Central Asia, said: “We are looking forward to meeting our esteemed clients, colleagues and industry peers at Power Uzbekistan, where we will highlight our industry leading engineering, digital and project management capabilities for the Republic’s range of energy infrastructure projects.”